Optone Technology Co., Ltd.

Avatar
Mr. Patrick
Address:
4th Floor, 21 Block, Guangqian Industrial Area, No 3, Longzhu Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Telephone:
Zip Code:
Fax:
Please sign in to view contact details
Account Registered in:
2010
Last Login Date:
Mar 10, 2011
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory

Company Introduction

Optone Technology, located in Shenzhen, China, was founded in 2003, which is professionally engaging in researching & developing, manufacturing, and marketing fiber optical communication products.

With several-year development, Optone has established a professional technical team, strict quality control system, and high-tech production line.

In 2006, Optone's products got CE ...
Optone Technology, located in Shenzhen, China, was founded in 2003, which is professionally engaging in researching & developing, manufacturing, and marketing fiber optical communication products.

With several-year development, Optone has established a professional technical team, strict quality control system, and high-tech production line.

In 2006, Optone's products got CE certificate, and were approved by RoHS standard. At the same time, Optone's products obtained Chinese Network Access License of Telecommuunications Equipment, pass the inspection of Chinese National Optical Communication Product Inspection Center.

Currently Optone's main items includes optical module, media converter and video optical transmitter& receiver. They are widely adopted in IP LAN, MAN, WAN, Telecommunication. Users include China Telecom, China Unicom, China Mobile, China Broadcast & Television. Also they are exported to more than 30 countries and areas, such as USA, France, Germany, Spain, Russia, Denmark, Indonesia, Malaysia, Singapore, Korea, and etc.

Better quality, more cost-effective price, more excellent after-sales-services, these are objective we are always providing to customers. Optone aims to establish long term relationship with global customers.

The Selected Suppliers You Might Like

China Supplier - Gold MemberGold Member
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Fiber Optic Patchcord, Optical Adapter, Optical Coupler, Media Converter, Optic Attenuator.
City/Province
Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
China Supplier - Gold MemberGold Member
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
SFP Optical Transceiver, Copper SFP
City/Province
Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
China Supplier - Gold MemberGold Member
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Main Products:
Poe Switch, UTP LAN Cable, Network Cable, Wireless Ap, Wireless CPE, SFP Transceiver, Fiber Media Converter, Optical Fiber, Smart IP Camera, Power Adapter
City/Province
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
China Supplier - Gold MemberGold Member
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Media Converter, SFP Transceiver, FTTH, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Adaptor, Media Converter, ODF and Patch Panel
City/Province
Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
China Supplier - Gold MemberGold Member
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Active Optical Transceivers, Direct Attached Cables; Active Optical Cables, Ethernet Media Converters, Data Center Cable Management Products, MPO/MTP Cabling, Xwdm Mux/Demux/Oadms
City/Province
Shenzhen, Guangdong, China